WOMEN CHIEF MINISTERS OF INDIA – STATIC GK FOR SSC, IBPS/ SBI – PO/ CLERK

0
NameStatePeriodPartyPhoto
Sucheta KripalaniUttar PradeshOct. 1963 to Mar. 1967Congress

 Nandini SatpatyOdishaJune 1972 to Mar. 1974 &
Mar. 1974 to Dec. 1976
Congress

Sashikala KodokarGoa13 Aug. 1973 to 7th June 1977 &
7th June 1977 to 28tb Apr. 1979
Maharash Rawadi Gomantak Party

Syeda Amara TalmurAssamDec. 1980 to June 1981Congress

Janaki RamachandranTamil Nadu7th to 30th Jan. 1988A.D.M.K. (Janki)

J. JayalalithaaTamil Nadu24 June, 1991 to 13 May 1996
14 May 2001 to 21 Sep. 2001.
2 March, 2002 to 11 May, 2006
and 16 May, 2011-till date.
A.I.A.D.M.K.

MayawatiUttar Pradesh3 June, 1995 to 18 Oct 1995,
21 March 1997 t0  19 September 1997,
3 May, 2002 to 29 August, 2003
13 May, 2007 to 7 March, 2012
B.S.P.

Rajinder Kaur BhattalPanjabApr. 1996 to Feb. 1997Congress

Rabri  DeviBihar25th July 1907 t0 12th Feb. 1999 &
9th Mar. 1999 to 3rd Mar. 2000 &
Since 11th Mar. 2000 to Jan. 2005
R. J. D.

Sushma SwarajDelhi12th Oct. to 3rd Dec. 1998B. J. P.

 Sheila DixitDelhi3 December, 1998 to 27 December 2013Congress

Uma BhartiM.P.8th Dec. 2003 t0 23rd Aug. 2004B. J. P.

Vasundhara RajeRajasthan8th Dec. 2003 to 11 Dec. 09 and 13th Dec. 2013 – till dateB. J. P.

Mamata BanerjeeWest Bengal20th May, 2011 – till dateTrinmool Congress

Anandiben PatelGujarat20th May, 2014 -till dateB. J. P.


Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.