CHIEFS OF NAVAL STAFF - STATIC GK FOR SSC, IBPS/ SBI - PO/ CLERK

0
NameTenurePhoto
RearAdmiral J.T.S. Hall15 August, 1947-14 August, 1948
Admiral Sir Edward Parry15 August, 1948-13 October, 1951
Admiral Sir Mark Pizey14 October, 1951-21 July, 1955

Vice Admiral Sir Stephen Carlill22 July, 1955-21 April, 1958

Vice Admiral R.D. Katari22 April, 1958-4 June, 1962

Vice Admiral B.S. Soman5 June, 1962-3 March, 1966

Admiral AK. Chatterji4 March, 1966-27 February, 1970

Admiral S.M. Nanda28 February, 1970-28 February. 1973

Admiral S.N. Kohli1 March, 1973-28 February, 1976

Admiral J.L. Cursetji1 March, 1976-28 February, 1979

Admiral R.L. Pereira1 March, 1979-28 February, 1982

Admiral O.S. Dawson1 March, 1982-30 November, 1984

Admiral R.H. Tahiliani1 December, 1984-30 November. 1987

Admiral J.G. Nadkarni1 December, 1987-30 November, 1990

 Admiral Ramdas1 December, 1990-30 September, 1993

Admiral V.S. Shekhawat1 October, 1993-30 September, 1996

Admiral Vishnu bhagwat1 October, 1996-30 December, 1998

Admiral Sushil Kumar31 December, 1998-29 December. 2001

Admiral Madlwendra Singh29 December, 2001-31 July, 2004

Admiral Arun Prakash31 July, 2004-1 November, 2006

Admiral Sureesh Mehta1 November, 2006 - 31 August, 2009

Admiral Nirmal Kumar Verma31 August, 2009 -.31 August, 2012

Admiral Devendra kumar Joshi31 August, 2012 - till date


Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Disabled by Admin!!!