CHIEFS OF ARMY STAFF - STATIC GK FOR SSC, IBPS/ SBI - PO/ CLERK

0
NameTenurePhoto
General Maharaj Rajendra Singhji1 April, 1955-14 May, 1955

General S.M. Srinagesh15 May, 1955-7 May, 1957

General K.S. Thirnayya8 May, 1957-7 May, 1961

General P.N. Thapar8 May,1961-19 November, 1962

General J.N Choudhuri20 November, 1962-7 June, 1966

General P.P. Kumaramangalam8 June, 1966-7 June, 1969

General S.H.F.J. Nlanekshaw8 June, 1969-31 December, 1972

Field Marshal S.H.F.J. Manekshaw1 January, 1973-14 January, 1973 
General G.G. Bewoor15 January, 1973-31 May, 1975

General T.N. Raina1 June, 1975-31 May, 1978

General O.P. Malhotra1 June, 1978-31 May, 1983

General K.V. Krishna Rao1 June. 1981-31 July, 1983

General A.S. Vaidya1 August. 1983-31 January, 1986

General K. Sunderji1 February, 1986-30 April, 1988

General V.N. Sharma1 May, 1988-30 June, 1990

General S.F. Rodrigues1 July, 1990-30 June, 1993

General B.C. Joshi1 July, 1993-18 November, 1994

General S. Roychowdhruy22 November. 1994-30 Sep., 1997

General V.P. Malik1 October, 1997-30 September, 2000

General S. Padmanabhan30 September, 2000-31Dec., 2002

General N.C. Vij1 January, 2003-1 February, 2005

General .J.J. Singh1 February, 2005- 1 October, 2007

General Deepak Kapoor1 October, 2007 - 31 March, 2010

General V K Singh31 March, 2010 - 31 May, 2012

General Bikram Singh31 May, 2012.- till date


Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Disabled by Admin!!!