CHIEFS OF AIR STAFF - STATIC GK FOR SSC, IBPS/ SBI - PO/ CLERK




NameTenurePhoto
Air Marshal Sir Thomas Elmhirst15 August, 1947-21 February, 1950

Air Marshal Sir Ronald Chapman22 February, 1950-9 December, 1951

Air Marshal Sir Gerald Gibbs10 December, 1951-31 March, 1954

Air Marshal S. Mukherjee1 April, 1954-8 November. 1960

Air Marshal A.M. Engineer1 December, 1960-31 July, 1964

Air Chief Marshal Arian Singh1 August. 1964-15 July. 1969

Air Chief Marshal P.C. Lal16 July, 1969-15 January, 1973

Air Chief Marshal O.P. Mehra16 January, 1973-31 January, 1976

Air Chief Marshal H. Moolgavkar1 February, 1976-31 August, 1978

Air Chief Marshal I.H. Latif1 September, 1978-31 August, 1981

Air Chief Marshal Dilbagh Singh1 September, 1981-4 September, 1984

Air Chief Marshal L.M. Katre5 September. 1984-1 July. 1985

Air Chief Marshal DA La Fontaine3 July, 1985-31 July, 1988

Air Chief Marshal S.K. Mehra1 August, 1988-31 July, 1991

Air Chief Marshal N.C. Sun1 August, 1991-31 July, 1993

Air Chief Marshal S.K. Kaul1 August, 1993-31 December, 1995

Air Chief Marshal S.K. Sareen1 January, 1996-31 December, 1998

Air Chief Marshal A.Y. Tipnis1 January, 1999-31 December, 2001

Air Chief Marshal S. Krishnaswamy1 January, 2002-31 December, 2004

Air Chief Marshal S.P. Tyagi31 December, 2004-31 March. 2007

Air Chief Marshal Fali H. Major31 March, 2007-31 May, 2009

Air Chief Marshal PV Nayak31 May, 2009-31 July, 2011

Air Chief Marshal N K Brown31 July, 2011-31 December, 2013

Air Chief Marshal Arup Raha31 December. 2013 - till date



1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

Ask Doubt/Comment