CHIEF ELECTION COMMISSIONERS OF INDIA - STATIC GK FOR SSC, IBPS/ SBI - PO/ CLERK



NameTenurePhoto
Sukumar Sen21 March 1950 - 19 December 1958

K. V. K. Sundaram20 December 1958 - 30 September 1967
S. P. Sen Verma1 October 1967 - 30 September 1972
Dr. Nagendra Singh1 October 1972 - 6 February 1973

T. Swaminathan7 February 1973 - 17 June 1977

S. L. Shakdhar 18 June 1977 - 17 June 1982
R. K. Trivedi18 June 1982 - 31 December 1985

R V. S. Pert Sastri1 January 1986 - 25 November 1990

Smt. V. S. Rama Devi26 November 1990 - 11 December 1990

T. N. Seshan12 December 1990 - 11 December 1996

M. S. Gill12 December 1996 - 13 June 2001

J. M. Lyngdoh13 June 2001 - 8 February 2004

T. S. Krishna Murthy8 February 2004 - 16 May 2005

 B. B. Tendon16 May 2005 - 7 February 2006

N. Gopalaswamy8 February 2007 - 20 April 2009

 Navin Chawla21 April 2009 - 22 July, 2010

 Mr. S  Y Quraishi30 July 2010 - 10 June, 2012

V. S. Sampath11 June, 2012 - till date



Ask Doubt/Comment




error: Disabled by Admin!!!

© TheTubeGURU 2016 Privacy Policy